TP-Link Gigabit Media Converter - Gold One Computer
Call Center : 010-909-500
TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

  • Brand:Tp Link
  • Product Code: MC210CS
  • $40.00


Model:MC210CS

Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z

Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port

Extends fiber distance up to 15km(9.3 miles)


Specifications

Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x

Basic Function Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)

Extends fiber distance up to 15km (9.3 miles)

Ports 1 1000M SC/UPC port

1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

Wave Length 1310nm

Network Media 1000BASE-LX Single-mode Fiber

Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)

EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

LED Indicators PWR, LINK, RX

Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)

Power Supply External Power Adapter

Max Power Consumption 5.5W

Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS

Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)

Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)

Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Captcha

Tags: TP-Link, Gigabit, Media, Converter